Canada Super Visa for parents and grandparents

TOURIST VISA FOR PARENTS AND GRANDPARENTS OF CANADIAN CITIZENS OR PERMANENT RESIDENTS (SUPER VISA):

Immigration Canada has created the new Parent and Grandparent Super Visa.  This visa will be valid for up to 10 years and will allow an applicant to remain in Canada for up to 24 months.
 
Requirements:
 
Sponsor:
 
a) Provide an invitation letter
b) Support financially the parents / grandparents in Canada. (Must be able to meet a minimum income threshold)
c) Buy Canadian medical insurance coverage for at least one year for the parents / grandparents.
 
 
Parents / Grandparents:
 
a) Complete an Immigration Medical Examination
b) Be a genuine visitor who will leave by choice at the end of the visit
c) Have strong ties to the home country.
Please contact us to see if you are a viable candidate under the options above.
 

Our fees range: 
[$1490- $1690]

Call +1-888-276-3399 or +1-416-840-6570 we will gladly provide you with a free quote for your particular case
(We speak English, Spanish, French, Romanian and Farsi ) or

Spouse Sponsorship: Download this form and
send it by e-mail or fax
Super Visa for parents: Download this form and
send it by e-mail or fax or
Click here to send us
a message.