Federal Skilled Worker

The Federal Skilled Worker program is managed by the Express Entry program. To learn more about the Express Entry program click here
 
Federal Skilled Worker program requirements:
 
  • Have professional work experience of at least one continuous year of full-time paid work experience or the equivalent in part-time continuous employment listed in the National Occupational Classification (O, A or B) in the last 10 years.
  • A Canadian diploma, certificate, or credential  AND/OR a foreign educational credential, and an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) by an agency approved by CIC to show it is equal to a completed Canadian secondary or post-secondary educational credential.
  • Have enough money to support themselves and his/her family for six months after arrival in Canada.
  • Score a minimum of 67 points under the following scheme:
 

Education

25 points

Years of study and diploma or degree obtained

Language

28 points

Level of English or French ( IELTS or TEF )

Experience

15 points

Years of professional work experience

Age

12 points

Age of the principal applicant

Arranged employment

10 points

If you have a valid job offer

Adaptability

10 points

Points for several factors that could help the applicant to adapt to Canadian life

 
 
If you want to know if you qualify please :
 

Our fees range: 
[$1290 - $1690]

Call +1-888-276-3399 or +1-416-840-6570 we will gladly provide you with a free quote for your particular case
(We speak English, Spanish, French, Romanian and Farsi ) or

Candidate: Download this form and
send it by e-mail or fax o
Click here to send us
a message.